Monthly Archives: March 2011

My new favorite song

Hello 🙂

How are you doing this week? Is anyone busy like me?

I am soooo tired. I cannot wait till Saturday when I will get some sleep and maybe play tennis with my dad and/or friends. Its been a long time since I played tennis. It was always raining, but this week really feels like spring, maybe even summer. I even got a little tan on my arms 🙂 I’m not even gona think that there might still be rain. Just gona enjoy the sun while it’s still here.

Yesterday in Spanish class our teacher showed us this song/video and I just love it. I can actually sing it a little bit hehe 🙂 I tried to post the video but it doesn’t work on the website 😦  The song is “Volverte a Ver” by Juanes. I have no idea what it means, but I like it. Did that ever happen to you?

Anyways, have a SUPERB evening 🙂

Advertisements

Some cute dresses

from H&M. $25

Katy Perry

 

from Topshop. $98

Taylor Swift

 

from Forever 21. $30

Paris Hilton

 

Aryn K. strapless mini. $92

Kendra Wilkinson

 

from Topshop. $100

Whitney Port

 

The Secret Life of the American Teenager Returns

Can’t wait

I am soooooooooooooooooo excited to see Kenza Zouiten’s new photoshoot for Bubble Room Magazine. I think the photoshoot is tomorrow. She lives in Europe so the time is different but I will still see the pictures tomorrow (if she posts them).

Anyone else excited?

These 2 pictures are from the last photoshoot:

One just never knows what she can do.

 

School

This beautiful girl ran up to me and took a picture with me. It was fun. By the way, her last name is Kardashian. Kardashian? I even asked her if it was her real last name. I thought there were no more Kardashians in the world except 'The Kardashians'

Another picture of me 🙂 Finally, I didn't have to wear two sweaters and a jacket. Today is like an early, early spring in California, but I'm thankful for that. I hope it won't rain again. At least for a while.

Sooooooooo kute

Kim Kardashian looks soooo short compared to Kris Humphries.

I miss Tokio Hotel :(

Where is Tokio Hotel? Did the band broke up?

This is one of my favorite songs from them.

Airplane=TRAVEEEEEL <3

I also saw a little airplane. I love traveling, especially by airplanes, so that plane reminded me that I will be flying to Europe in about 2 months. I am soooooooooo excited. I’m getting butterflies in my stomach every time I think about it 🙂

It's a little plane, but enough to get me thinking about how I love traveling. The sky is gray and I hope that it will be light blue soon, without those gray, glum clouds.

 

Some pretty houses I saw when I was walking around

I'm thinking of getting a similar house. Don't you want to live in this house? Maybe not if you have a better one

Another cute house

This one is more simple, but it's still cute